d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Argentina

Flag Argentina animated gif 120x90

ARGENTINA
Consulate General and Promotion Centre of the Argentine Republic,
Chandra Mukhi, 10th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai. Tel. 22871381 / 82 / 83
E-mail:
visa@cgmum.co.in | Website: http://cgmum.mrecic.gov.ar


 

Applicant need to take the Yellow fever vaccination for travel.
 

Business and Tourist Visa needs to be submitted 3 weekdays prior to departure...

 

Business and Tourist visa have to take an appointment with the Consulate for submission.

 

Business Visa

  • 2 Original Visa Application Forms - print on separate page - should not be back to back and also typed visa form will not be accepted and to be filled in blue pen

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • 2 Recent Photos [4 cm x 4 cm white background, 80% face to be seen - showing front] (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Letter from Chamber of Commerce

  • Covering letter with 10 line briefing about the company in English and the same needs to be translated in Spanish language. - Download SAMPLE letter

  • Require bank statements for 6 months in original with seal and sign and name and account

  • Air Ticket

  • Invitation letter from Argentina IN English and Spanish in Original which should be notarized and also require RENNURE no

  • Chamber of Commerce and also translated one or Clear copy of the Indian company registration copy

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Salary slip for the last 3 months

  • Copy of Income tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Insurance

  • Copy of Credit Card

Tourist Visa

  • 2 Original Visa Application Forms - print on separate page - should not be back to back and also typed visa form will not be accepted and to be filled in blue pen

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • 2 Recent Photos [4 cm x 4 cm white background, 80% face to be seen - showing front] (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Personal covering letter (detailed), also needs to be translated into Spanish

  • Leave letter from company on company letterhead

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Require bank statements for 6months in original with seal and sign and name and account

  • Air Ticket

  • Salary slip for the last 3 months

  • Copy of Income tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Insurance

  • Copy of Credit Card

Time Taken

  • Appointment need to be taken with the Consulate after showing the documents and applicant might have to come personal interview. After that, it will take 5-7 Working Days.

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 9:30 AM to 10:30 PM

  • Collection Time : 02:00 PM to 03:00 PM

Download Business visa application form   |   Download translation of Business visa application form
Download Tourist visa application form  |   Download translation of Tourist visa application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2018 All Rights Reserved.