d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Argentina

Flag Argentina animated gif 120x90

ARGENTINA
Consulate General and Promotion Centre of the Argentine Republic,
Chandra Mukhi, 10th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai. Tel. 22871381 / 82 / 83
E-mail:
visa@cgmum.co.in


 

Applicant need to take the Yellow fever vaccination for travel.
 

Business and Tourist Visa needs to be submitted 10 days prior to departure...

 

Business and Tourist visa have to take an appointment with the Consulate for submission.

 

Business Visa

  • 2 Original Visa Application Forms - print on separate page - should not be back to back and also typed visa form will not be accepted and to be filled in blue pen

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • 2 Recent Photos [4 cm x 4 cm white background, 80% face to be seen - showing front] (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Letter from Chamber of Commerce

  • Covering letter with 10 line briefing about the company in English and the same needs to be translated in Spanish language.

  • Require bank statements for 6 months in original with seal and sign and name and account

  • Air Ticket

  • Invitation letter from Argentina in Original which should be notarized and also require RENNURE no.

  • Hotel Confirmation

  • Salary slip for the last 3 months

  • Copy of Income tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Insurance

  • Copy of Credit Card

 

NOTE: Require 2 set copies of all documents

Tourist Visa

  • 2 Original Visa Application Forms - print on separate page - should not be back to back and also typed visa form will not be accepted and to be filled in blue pen

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • 2 Recent Photos [4 cm x 4 cm white background, 80% face to be seen - showing front] (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Personal covering letter (detailed), also needs to be translated into Spanish

  • Leave letter from company on company letterhead

  • Hotel Confirmation

  • Require bank statements for 6months in original with seal and sign and name and account

  • Air Ticket

  • Salary slip for the last 3 months

  • Copy of Income tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Insurance

  • Copy of Credit Card

 

NOTE: Require 2 set copies of all documents

Time Taken

  • Appointment need to be taken with the Consulate and applicant has to come personally for submission. After that, it will take 7-10 Working Days.

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 10:00 AM to 01:00 PM

  • Collection Time : 01:00 PM to 02:30 PM

Download Business visa application form   |   Download translation of Business visa application form
Download Tourist visa application form  |   Download translation of Tourist visa application form
Download transitory visa application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.