d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Argentina

Flag Argentina animated gif 120x90

ARGENTINA
Consulate General and Promotion Centre of the Argentine Republic,
Chandra Mukhi, 10th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai. Tel. 22871381 / 82 / 83
E-mail:
visa@cgmum.co.in | Website: http://cgmum.mrecic.gov.ar


 

Applicant need to take the Yellow fever vaccination for travel.
 

Business and Tourist Visa needs to be submitted 3 weekdays prior to departure...

 

Business and Tourist visa have to take an appointment with the Consulate for submission.

 

Covering letter and invitation should favor 'To, The Visa Officer, Consulate General of Argentina, Mumbai'.

 

Business Visa

  • 2 Original Visa Application Forms - print on separate page - should not be back to back and also typed visa form will not be accepted and to be filled in blue pen

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • 2 Recent Photos [4 cm x 4 cm white background, 80% face to be seen - showing front] (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter with 10 line briefing about the company in English and the same needs to be translated in Spanish language. - Download SAMPLE letter

  • Require bank statements for 6 months in original with seal and sign and name and account

  • Air Ticket

  • Invitation letter from Argentina IN English and Spanish in Original which should be notarized and also require RENNURE no

  • Letter from Chamber of Commerce and also translated in Spanish or Clear copy of the Indian company registration copy

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Salary slip for the last 3 months

  • Copy of Income tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Insurance

Tourist Visa

  • 2 Original Visa Application Forms - print on separate page - should not be back to back and also typed visa form will not be accepted and to be filled in blue pen

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • 2 Recent Photos [4 cm x 4 cm white background, 80% face to be seen - showing front] (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Personal covering letter (detailed), also needs to be translated into Spanish

  • Leave letter from company on company letterhead

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Require bank statements for 6months in original with seal and sign and name and account

  • Air Ticket

  • Salary slip for the last 3 months

  • Copy of Income tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Insurance

  • Copy of Credit Card

E- VISA - ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION - ETA

 

Only for Passport holder of India, Nepal and Maldives, For TOURISM Purpose Only

  • For the holders of Valid B2 US Visa (Valid for 6 months)  OR

  • For the holders of valid Category C Schengen Visa (Valid for 6 months)

  • Validity of ETA  will be 3 Months from date of issue

  • Stay Period will be 3 Months with multiple Entry/Exit

  • Fees for ETA will be USD $ 50

  • Processing Time of ETA is 20 working Days

  • For more information and to start the process: http://www.migraciones.gov.ar/ave/index.htm

For any query please write us to email: ave@migraciones.gov.ar

Time Taken

  • Appointment need to be taken with the Consulate after showing the documents and applicant might have to come personal interview after interview done and payment done through NEFT  take 8 to 10 Working Days.

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 9:30 AM to 10:30 PM

  • Collection Time : 02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Download Business visa application form   |   Download translation of Business visa application form
Download Tourist visa application form  |   Download translation of Tourist visa application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2019 All Rights Reserved.