d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Brazil

BRAZIL
Unit 12/B, 12th Floor, Bakhtawar Bldg, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021
Tel : 2283 4467 / 69 Email: cg.mumbai@itamaraty.gov.br
Website:
http://mumbai.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/


Applicant need to take the Yellow fever vaccination for travel.
 

Only Passports Issued in  MAHARASHTRA, GOA and KARNATAKA states applications are accepted here in Mumbai consulate and for rest have to provide additional stay proof like updated Electricity bill, telephone bill or lease agreement copy. 

 

Note : Applicants must present themselves along with the visa application form given to them by the consulate for registration with the Federal Police in Brazil within 30 days of Arrival.

While traveling to Brazil, applicant has to carry the yellow fever vaccination.

 

Business Visa

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • Form has to be filled online at https://scedv.serpro.gov.br/frscedv/index.jsp with all the uploaded documents. (i.e. covering letter, invitation, ticket and income tax papers, bank statement, uploaded signature form etc.

  • Visa form must be signed in blue ink pen only along with passengers mobile number.

  • 2 Recent Photos on white background, size - 35mm x 45mm with 80% face image (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Original Invitation letter notarized from Brazil in English and in Portuguese with CNPJ registration number with full details [brief history about co. name of PAX and designation and purpose of visit with day to day schedule] 

  • Covering Letter on Company Letter Head with full details [brief history about co. name of PAX and designation and purpose of visit with day to day schedule]  - Download SAMPLE letter  and with clause - not providing any technical assistance and not providing any training or receiving any training.

  • Proper E ticket with ticket number

  • Original updated bank statement with seal and sign and balance above one lakh for 6 months.

  • Copy of Income tax paper for 3 years

Tourist Visa

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • Form has to be filled online at https://scedv.serpro.gov.br/frscedv/index.jsp with all the uploaded documents. (i.e. covering letter, ticket and income tax papers, bank statement, uploaded signature form etc.

  • Visa form must be signed in blue ink pen only along with passengers mobile number.

  • 2 Recent Photos on white background, size - 35mm x 45mm with 80% face image (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering Letter and Leave letter from Company

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Return Ticket with ticket number

  • Original updated bank statement with seal and sign and balance above one lakh for 6 months.

  • Copy of Income tax paper for 3 years

Work Visa

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • One online visa form signed in blue ink with pax mobile number

  • One recent Photographs [white background matt finish 80% face]

  • Return onward ticket with airline stamp

  • Original invitation letter should be both in English and Portuguese language or copy of contract with process number and date of publication

  • Original PCC from Regional Passport office

  • Health certificates [if stay is over 180 days]

  • For children below 7 years, polio vaccination certificate is required along with original birth certificate and a copy.

  • Plus Authorization of visa form for minor duly filled [with blue ink pen] signed notary and gad by mantralaya.

    A person under 18years of age not traveling with both parents or legal guardian must provide the Authorization for unaccompanied parent/guardian [2 original forms available at consulate] of consent signed by the non accompanying parent or guardian, notarized and attested by mantralaya along with 2 photographs of minor.

Time Taken

  • 7-10 Working Days

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 09:30 AM to 12:00 AM

  • Collection Time : 02:30 PM to 03:30 PM

 

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2018 All Rights Reserved.