d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Canada

CANADA

High Commission : Canadian High Commission
7/8 Shantipath Chanakyapuri New Delhi , India 110021

VFS : Trade Centre, 3rd Floor, G Block,
Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai-400051 Tel. 6786 6002

Website: www.vfs-canada.co.in

VISA HANDLED BY VFS

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion

 


Canada Visa now require 2 visa forms with bar code in Original along with Sign.

Business Visa

  • Visa form to be filled online - 2 set of visa forms and applicant has to sign in both.

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • 3 Recent Photos 35mm x 45mm white background (80% Face to be seen) (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering Letter from company

  • Invitation Letter from Canadian company

  • Valid Passport for 6 months and copy of passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)

  • Copy of Income Tax of last 3 years

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign

  • Consent letter ( Download )

  • Personal Information Form (Download)

Tourist Visa

  • Visa form to be filled online - 2 set of visa forms and applicant has to sign in both

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • 3 Recent Photos 35mm x 45mm white background (80% Face to be seen) (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Personal Covering Letter

  • Leave letter

  • Valid Passport for 6 months and copy of passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)

  • Xerox copy of Income Tax Papers

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign

  • Property Papers, Fixed Deposits

  • Sponsorship if visiting Relatives or Friends (Sponsorship letter, last 3 months Bank Statement)

  • Leave certificate from School in case of Student

  • 1 Form for Family with kids Below 18 years

  • Consent letter ( Download )

  • Personal Information Form ( Download )

  • Schedule 1 ( Download )

Work Visa

  • Visa form to be filled online - 2 set of visa forms and applicant has to sign in both

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • 3 Recent Photos 35mm x 45mm white background (80% Face to be seen) (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter from company

  • Work permit approval from Canada

  • Valid passport for 6 months and copy of the Passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)

  • Financial documents last 3 year income tax paper, last 3 months pay slips and bank statements last 3 months

  • Previous company experience letter

  • Educational qualification documents  

  • Medical require if high commission insist 

  • Consent letter ( Download )

  • Schedule 1 ( Download )

Time Taken

  • 25-30 working days

Visa Fees (w.e.f. 16th March 2015)

  • Rs. 4,950.00 (Single / Multiple Entry - Cash)

  • Rs. 7,650.00 (Work Permit - Cash)

  • Rs. 826.00 (VFS charges)

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 08:30 AM to 10:30 AM

  • Collection Time : 02:00 PM to 02:30 PM

Visa Form

  • Visa form should be done online and when submitting your completed and signed application form, be sure to include the last page (page 5 of 5) that will contain your data in barcodes in 02 copies. Form should be filled as per proper passport details.

  • Study Permit Questionnaire


Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.