d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Dubai DVPC

DUBAI DVPC
Urmiaxis Building, Ground Floor, Behind Famous Studios,
Opp. E. Moses Road, Mahalaxmi (W),
Mumbai - 400 011

Tel : 6720 3232
 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


Business / Tourist Visa

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Return confirm ticket

  • Application for duly filled and signed by applicant.

  • Two Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm 80% of the face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter with visiting card

  • Holds valid visa or has traveled at least once in past 5 years to any one of the following country: USA, Canada, UK, Countries of European Union (Schengen), Switzerland, Russia, Australia, New Zealand, Japan.

  • OR

  • Derives gross income from business, profession or employment, of at least Rs. 2 Lakhs per annum (IT returns / Form No. 16 for last 2 years reflecting the same - original + photocopy)

  • If Student Traveling alone, then required NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (PAN Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card, Hotel / Relative details of address in UAE and Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam.

  • If Newly Married Couple: (In case of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport), then required Marriage Certificate/Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper (Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple).

  • 2 sets of color copy of passport (first and last page)

  Download application form


Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.