d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Dubai Marhaba

DUBAI MARHABA
Kuoni Business Travel India Pvt. Ltd. 10 Floor, Urmi Estate, Lower Parel (W) Mumbai
Email: mum@dvms.biz  Website: www.dvms.biz

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


Business / Tourist Visa

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Return Confirm Ticket

  • Application for duly filled and signed by applicant.

  • Two Recent Photographs 43mm x 55mm 80% of the face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter with visiting card

  • Holds valid visa or has traveled at least once in past 5 years to any one of the following country: USA, Canada, UK, Countries of European Union (Schengen), Switzerland, Russia, Australia, New Zealand, Japan.

  • OR

  • Derives gross income from business, profession or employment, of at least Rs. 2 Lakhs per annum (IT returns / Form No. 16 for last 2 years reflecting the same - original + photocopy)

  • If Student Traveling alone, then required NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (PAN Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card, Hotel / Relative details of address in UAE and Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam.

  • If Newly Married Couple: (In case of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport), then required Marriage Certificate/Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper (Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple).

  Download application form


Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.