d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Haiti

HAITI
Republic Of Haiti, ground Floor Vellard View,
Peddar Road Mumbai 400 002.

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


Business Visa

  • Original Form

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • 2 Recent Photos (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Air Ticket

  • Forex

  • Covering letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details details about trip and expenses format attached].

  • Invite letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and expenses.

  • Invitation should be directly faxed to the consulate from the company in Haiti

Tourist Visa

  • Original Form

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • 2 Recent Photos (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Air Ticket

  • Forex

  • Covering Letter

Visa Fees

  • Rs. 1,500.00

Time Taken

  • 7 Working Days

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

  • Collection Time : 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM

  Download application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2018 All Rights Reserved.