d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Malaysia

MALAYSIA
898, Nootan Plaza, Turner Road, Next to Tawa Restaurant,
Bandra (W), Mumbai Tel : 2645 5751 / 52

VFS: Urmiaxis Building, Ground Floor, Behind Famous Studios,
Opp. E. Moses Road, Mahalaxmi (W),
Mumbai - 400 011.
Tel. 67866099 | Email: contactcenter.myin@vfshelpline.com 

Website: www.vfsglobal.com/malaysia/india

VISA HANDLED BY VFS

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


Malaysia will not accept 20years passport and also handwritten passports will not be accepted.

 

PASSENGER HOLDING BOM / SIN /BOM TICKET NEED TO SHOW SINGAPORE VISA AND HAVE TO MENTION IN COVERING LETTER HOW THEY ARE TRAVELING TO MALAYSIA AND HOW WILL THEY BUY THEIR TICKET

 

All out station issued Passports now require stay proof letter and one additional proof.
 

Business Visa

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • Two Recent Photographs, 35mm x 50mm with white background, 60% to 70% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 3 months)
  • One form should be back to back print
  • Additional proof required if passport not issued in Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa require letter from Company about his stay proof and additional proof like leave and license agreement required or Aadhar card or letter from the society.
  • Covering letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and expenses format attached - SHOULD MENTION ONLY BUSINESS MEETING AND MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA, NO SINGLE ENTRY REQUEST WILL BE ACCEPTED ]
  •  Invite letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and expenses. [ SHOULD MENTION ONLY BUSINESS MEETING AND MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA, NO SINGLE ENTRY REQUEST WILL BE ACCEPTED ]
  • E Ticket
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months in Original with minimum balance of Rs. 30,000/- and with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign OR require Hotel confirmation on Hotel Letterhead from Malaysia with the entire confirmation details of check-in, check-out and payment details.

Tourist Visa

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • Two Recent Photographs, 35mm x 50mm with white background, 60% to 70% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 3 months)
  • One forms
  • Covering letter
  • Leave letter from Company with seal
  • E Ticket
  • Copy of Income Tax papers for the last 3 years
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months in Original with minimum balance of Rs. 60,000/- and with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

E-Visa (Indian national, we can apply online E-Visa for 3 months validity and 15 days stay for tourist purpose)

  • Color copy of valid passport 01st & last page in {JPG format only}
  • 01 color photograph soft copy in high resolution {JPG format only}
  • Confirm Air ticket with ticket number in {PDF format only}
  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address. {PDF format only}
  • E mail id & contact number of the pax


Please note the granting of the visa or refusing is purely decided by the Malaysian emigration dept. & the visa charges will be non-refundable.

Time Taken

  • 5 Working Days

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 09:00 AM to 10:00 AM

  • Collection Time : 03:45 PM to 04:30 PM

Download application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2018 All Rights Reserved.