d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Malaysia

MALAYSIA
898, Nootan Plaza, Turner Road, Next to Tawa Restaurant,
Bandra (W), Mumbai Tel : 2645 5751 / 52

VFS: Urmiaxis Building, Ground Floor, Behind Famous Studios,
Opp. E. Moses Road, Mahalaxmi (W),
Mumbai - 400 011.
Tel. 67866099 | Email: contactcenter.myin@vfshelpline.com 

Website: www.vfsglobal.com/malaysia/india

VISA HANDLED BY VFS

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


W.e.f 3rd Jan 2014, Passenger can obtain Malaysia visa on arrival, if passenger entering from Singapore/Thailand, then only he can get the visa on arrival.

 

Malaysia will not accept 20years passport and also handwritten passports will not be accepted.

 

PASSENGER HOLDING BOM / SIN /BOM TICKET NEED TO SHOW SINGAPORE VISA AND HAVE TO MENTION IN COVERING LETTER HOW THEY ARE TRAVELING TO MALAYSIA AND HOW WILL THEY BUY THEIR TICKET

 

All out station issued Passports now require stay proof letter and one additional proof.
 

Business Visa

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • Two Recent Photographs, 35mm x 50mm with white background, 60% to 70% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 3 months)

  • One form should be back to back print

  • Additional proof required if passport not issued in Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa require letter from Company about his stay proof and additional proof like leave and license agreement required or Aadhar card or letter from the society.

  • Covering letter with seal [ SHOULD MENTION ONLY BUSINESS MEETING ]

  • Invitation letter [ SHOULD MENTION ONLY BUSINESS MEETING ]

  • E Ticket

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months in Original with minimum balance of Rs. 60,000/- and with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign

Tourist Visa

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
  • Two Recent Photographs, 35mm x 50mm with white background, 60% to 70% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 3 months)

  • One forms

  • Covering letter

  • Leave letter from Company with seal

  • E Ticket

  • Copy of Income Tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months in Original with minimum balance of Rs. 60,000/- and with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign

  • Hotel confirmation

Visa Fees

  • 5,600.00 (Visa fees and VFS charges) NEED TO PAY IN DD.

Time Taken

  • 5 Working Days

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 09:00 AM to 10:00 AM

  • Collection Time : 03:45 PM to 04:30 PM

Download application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.