d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Philippines

PHILIPPINES
Honorary Consulates General, 1st Floor, Industry House,
159 Churchgate Reclamation, Mumbai 400021
Tel : 022 2202 4792 Fax: (022) 2270 3749

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


Applicant who has valid and traveled to USA, UK, SCHENGEN, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, SINGAPORE can avail visa on arrival till 30 days.

 

Business Visa

  • Form back to back, paste 1 photo on form with a signature half on form and half on photo

  • 2 Recent Photographs, 50mm x 50mm ,80% face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Blank passport required appointment letter and educational certificates

  • Detailed covering letter from company

  • Detailed invitation letter with name, passport number and travel dates

  • Credit card copy or Foreign exchange

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Income Tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign

  • E-ticket

* If passport issued out of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, then require stay proof letter with additional proof.

 

* If applicant holding blank passport, not travelled to U.S.A., U.K., Schengen would require additional documents like appointment letter from the company, salary slip for the last 3 months, degree certificates

Tourist Visa

  • Form back to back, paste 1 photo on form with a signature half on form and half on photo

  • 2 Recent Photographs, 50mm x 50mm ,80% face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Personal detailed covering letter

  • Leave letter from Company

  • Hotel confirmation

  • Credit card copy or Foreign exchange

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Income Tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign

  • E-ticket

* If passport issued out of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, then require stay proof letter with additional proof.

 

* If applicant holding blank passport, not travelled to U.S.A., U.K., Schengen would require additional documents like appointment letter from the company, salary slip for the last 3 months, degree certificates

Time Taken

  • 3 Working Days

Visa Fees (w.e.f. 1st October 2015)

  • Single Entry : Rs. 2,840/-

  • Multiple Entry: Rs. 8520/-

  • Visa fees by DD favoring "Consulate General Republic of the Philippines" payable at Mumbai.

  • Next Day Visa Delivery Charges Rs. 3550/- (excluding Visa fees) by DD favoring "Consulate General Republic of the Philippines" payable at Mumbai.

  • Attestation of documents : Rs. 1775/-

Visa Time

  • FOR SUBMISSION AT CONSULATE YOU NEED TO TAKE THE TOKEN BETWEEN 9.30AM TO 10.00AM. and you have to be at the Consulate before 10.00 a.m.

Download application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.