d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Philippines

PHILIPPINES
Honorary Consulates General, 1st Floor, Industry House,
159 Churchgate Reclamation, Mumbai 400021
Tel : 022 2202 4792 Fax: (022) 2270 3749

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


Applicant who has valid and traveled to USA, UK, SCHENGEN, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, SINGAPORE can avail visa on arrival till 30 days.

 

All visas will take 10 to 12 days from now, require all documents with travel date after 10 to 12 days & no urgent visas!

 

Please download new visa form!

 

Once submitted, we canít withdraw documents. Visa form need to tick only single entry visa! No multiple entry visa!

 

Business Visa

  • Form back to back, paste 1 photo on form with a signature half on form and half on photo

  • 2 Recent Photographs, 35mm x 45mm, 80% face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Blank passport required appointment letter and educational certificates

  • Covering letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and expenses format attached. More than 15 days now would require day to day schedule ]

  • Invite letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and expenses. [ More than 15 days now would require day to day schedule ]

  • Credit card copy or Foreign exchange

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Income Tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign

  • E-ticket

Note: A clearance is expected so it will take about 8 to 10 working days.

* If passport issued out of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, then require stay proof letter with additional proof.

 

* If applicant holding blank passport, not travelled to U.S.A., U.K., Schengen would require additional documents like appointment letter from the company, salary slip for the last 3 months, degree certificates

Tourist Visa

  • Form back to back, paste 1 photo on form with a signature half on form and half on photo

  • 2 Recent Photographs, 35mm x 45mm, 80% face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Personal detailed covering letter

  • Leave letter from Company

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Credit card copy or Foreign exchange

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Income Tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign

  • E-ticket

 

Note: A clearance is expected so it will take about 8 to 10 working days.

* If passport issued out of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, then require stay proof letter with additional proof.

 

* If applicant holding blank passport, not travelled to U.S.A., U.K., Schengen would require additional documents like appointment letter from the company, salary slip for the last 3 months, degree certificates

Time Taken

  • 10-12 Working Days

Visa Fees (w.e.f. 1st October 2015)

  • Single Entry : Rs. 2,840/-

  • Multiple Entry: Rs. 8520/-

  • Visa fees by DD favoring "Consulate General Republic of the Philippines" payable at Mumbai.

  • Attestation of documents : Rs. 1775/-

Visa Time

  • FOR SUBMISSION AT CONSULATE YOU NEED TO TAKE THE TOKEN BETWEEN 9.30 AM TO 10.00 AM. and you have to be at the Consulate before 10.00 a.m.

Download application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

© Copyright 2018 All Rights Reserved.