Philippines
d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Poland

POLAND
Consulate General of the Republic of Poland
Nirmal Building, 11-A, 11th Floor, 241/242 Backbay Reclamation, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021

Tel : +91 22 2285 2631 / 41 Fax : +91 22 2285 2638 | Email:
mumbaj.kg.info@msz.gov.pl
 website:
www.mumbai.mfa.gov.pl

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


Visa form to be filled online at www.mumbai.mfa.gov.pl and has to take an appointment for submission and needs to come personally for submission.

Business Visa

  • Visa form to be filled online at www.mumbai.mfa.gov.pl and has to take an appointment for submission and needs to come personally for submission.

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • 2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with face 80% white background & without border (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and expenses format attached].

  • Invite letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and expenses. Also the person who signs, his name, designation and email is to be mentioned.

  • Return ticket

  • Bank Statement with Original Bank Seal for the last 6 months

  • Pay slips for the last 3 months

  • Income tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Copy of the PAN Card

  • Medical Policy

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

Tourist Visa

  • Visa form to be filled online at www.mumbai.mfa.gov.pl and has to take an appointment for submission and needs to come personally for submission.

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • 2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with face 80% white background & without border (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Detailed Personal Covering letter

  • Leave letter from Company

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Return ticket

  • Bank Statement with Original Bank Seal for the last 6 months

  • Salary slip for the last 3 months

  • Income tax papers for the last 3 years

  • Copy of the PAN Card

  • Medical Policy


All the documents should show travel date after 8 to 10 days.

Time Taken

  • 5-7 Working Days

 

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2018 All Rights Reserved.