d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Russia

RUSSIA
Palm Beach, 42, J. Mehta Marg, Mumbai 400 036
Tel : 022 2363 3627  Fax : 022 2363 0403

Working only on Monday / Wednesday / Friday
PAX have to submit personally as Agents are not allowed

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


Appointment to be taken for submission at www.india.ifs.com

 

HIV Test certificate will require for the passenger going on work permit visa.

 

Foreign Nationals have to filled normal visa form along with additional visa form.

 

The Visa Section of the Consulate General of the Russian Federation in Mumbai Accepts Documents for Russian Visa only from the Residents of its Consular District, which Comprises the following states: Maharashtra, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Daman & Diu and Goa.

 

Business Visa

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Two recent photographs, size 35mm x 45 mm (not more than 6 months old), 80% face with white background

  • Visa application form to be filled online at https://visa.kdmid.ru (Appointments also needs to be taken for submission)

  • Covering Letter

  • Original Invitation Letter from ministry of foreign affairs.

  • Confirmed Return Ticket

  • The HIV test Certificate (If stay is more than 90 days)

Tourist Visa

  • Visa application form to be filled online at https://visa.kdmid.ru (Appointments also needs to be taken for submission)

  • Two Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background, 80% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Copy of the Credit Card

  • Covering Letter

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Original Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of visa issued.

  • Two recent photographs, size 35mm x 45 mm (not more than 6 months old), 80% face with white background

  • A Return Confirmed Air Ticket.

  • Original Hotel Confirmation Voucher from Russia, which should be Registered with the Ministry Of Foreign Affairs Of The Russian Federation. The Confirmation must contain the Agency's Reference Number & Registration Number.

Educational (Study) Visa

  • Original Passport with minimum 1.5 years validity from the date of visa issued and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Two recent photographs, size 35mm x 45 mm (not more than 6 months old), 80% face with white background

  • Duly filled Visa application form

  • Visa support Letter from University or College, also an Invitation from the Consular Department of the Regional Office of the Ministry of Home Affairs of The Russian federation & copy of Admission Letter from the University or College.

  • The HIV test Certificate.

Work Visa

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Two recent photographs, size 35mm x 45 mm (not more than 6 months old), 80% face with white background

  • Duly filled Visa application form

  • Original Invitation which can be obtained by the Host Organization or Business Partner through the Consular Department of The Ministry Of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation or its Regional Offices from the Regional Passport-Visa Office of the Ministry of Home Affairs of the Russian Federation.

  • The HIV test Certificate.

Time Taken

  • Urgent - Same Day

  • Normal - 5-7 Working Days

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM (Monday / Wednesday / Friday)

  • Collection Time : 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Download application form
Download additional form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.