d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Saudi Arabia

SAUDI ARABIA
F - Maker Towers, 4th Floor, Cuffe Parade Mumbai 400 005
Tel.: 022 22156001 / 02 / 03
Fax : 022 2218 0193

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


Validity of online Invitation will be 30 days from date of issue.

 

Visa fees is not refundable is visa rejected.

We will give you the requirements after verifying the visa approval message from Saudi.
 

Online Business Visa

  • Online Business Invitation from Saudi Company

  • Certificate of Registration of Saudi Company

  • Indian Company coverings letter with seal and sign along with designation of the Pax

  • Original Chamber of Commerce letter with seal and sign

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

Online Work Visa

  • Online Work Visit Invitation from Saudi Company

  • Certificate of Registration of Saudi Company

  • Indian company covering letter with seal and sign along with designation of the Pax

  • Original Chamber of Commerce letter with seal and sign along with designation of the Pax

  • Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested  by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi

  • Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Invitation Category

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

Requirements for Ministry Approval Business Visa

  • Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company

  • Indian company covering letter with seal and sign along with designation of the Pax

  • Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

Requirements for Ministry Approval Work Visit Visa

  • Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company

  • Indian company covering letter with seal and sign along with designation of the Pax

  • Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested  by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi

  • Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

Requirements for Ministry Approval Temporary Work Visit Visa

  • Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company

  • Indian company covering letter with seal and sign along with designation of the Pax

  • Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested  by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi

  • Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

Time Taken

  • 4-7 Working Days

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

  • Collection Time :   04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Download application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.