d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Singapore

SINGAPORE
Maker Chambers - IV, 15th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400 021
Tel : 2204 3205 /3209   Fax : 2285 5812
Website:
www.psi.gov.sg

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion

 

Below mentioned Mandatory documents for blank passport holder who is visiting Singapore.

 1) Bank statement 6 months, 2) Hotel confirmation and 3) Employment proof

 


Business Visa

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Also require copy of the passport - 2 copies of first page and last page) Handwritten passports are not accepted.

  • Visa form no. 14A must be filled by the applicant with blue or black ink pen (including sign). If any correction in form, correction can be done, but passenger has to sign near the same column, do not leave any information blank to avoid delay in submission. Form to be filled with date, place and all column should be completely filled by one pen and one hand writing.

  • Visa form if typed require sign on all pages

  • Three Recent Photographs (35 x 45 mm white background (white background with white shirts are not allowed. Please take picture with dark shirt), matt finish with 80% face clicked and clear picture taken within six months. [Its Mandatory that all passenger must have to write their  name and passport number behind one photographs.]

  • Return confirmed e-ticket is must

  • Invitation letter

  • Covering letter

  • Copy of personal Income tax papers for last 3 years

Tourist Visa

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • Also require copy of the passport - 2 copies of first page and last page) Handwritten passports are not accepted.

  • Visa form no. 14A must be filled by the applicant with blue or black ink pen (including sign). If any correction in form, cut and write in same column with pax sign on that, do not leave any information blank to avoid delay in submission. Form to be filled with date, place and all column should be completely filled by one pen and one hand writing.

  • Visa form if typed require sign on all pages

  • Three Recent Photographs (35 x 45 mm white background (white background with white shirts are not allowed. Please take picture with dark shirt), matt finish with 80% face clicked and clear picture taken within six months. [Its Mandatory that all passenger must have to write their  name and passport number behind one photographs.]

  • Return confirmed e-ticket is must

  • Copy of personal Income tax papers for last 3 years

  • Copy of the ticket

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign

  • Personal Covering letter [Format attached] must contain below mentioned details:

    • Date of travel

    • No of passengers travelling together

    • Details of land itinerary and place of stay in Singapore

    • Applicant's employment details

    • Details of previous travels to Singapore (if available)

    • Details of  local Sponsor (if available)

 

NOTE: Blank passport holder who have not travelled to USA, SCNEHNGEN, UK, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN, NEW ZEALAND, CANADA now would require hotel confirmation and Employment proof or leave letter from Company.

Visa Fees

  • SGD 30

Time Taken

  • 3 Working Days

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 09:00 AM to 12:00 PM

  • Collection Time :   02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Important Note : For Passport issued outside of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, Madhya Pradesh, Orissa, Chhattisgarh, require stay proof letter from the Company along with one Additional Proof  [updated Electricity bill or Telephone bill or lease agreement copy or society letter]

Download Forms

Application Form for a Social Visit Pass

Form 14A

Sponsorship Letter

Form V39I

Format of Personal Covering Letter for Tourist Visa Format letter

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.