d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Singapore

SINGAPORE
Maker Chambers - IV, 15th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400 021
Tel : 2204 3205 /3209   Fax : 2285 5812
Website:
www.psi.gov.sg

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion

 

Covering letter and invitation should favor 'To, The Visa Officer, Consulate General of Singapore, Mumbai'.

 

Below mentioned Mandatory documents for blank passport holder who is visiting Singapore.

 1) Bank statement 6 months, 2) Hotel confirmation and 3) Employment proof

 


Business Visa

  • Original passport [old & new] hand written passport not accepted, validity must be more than 6 months and required passport 1st and last page copy along with original.

  • Visa form no. 14A must be filled by the applicant with blue or black ink pen (including sign). If any correction in form, correction can be done, but passenger has to sign near the same column, do not leave any information blank to avoid delay in submission. Form to be filled with date, place and all column should be completely filled by one pen and one hand writing also the resident address in the form should be mention same as per passport / If form typed need sign on all pages. [ FORM HAS TO BE FILLED IN CAPITAL WHETHER HAND WRITTEN OR TYPED ]

  • Three Recent Photographs (35 x 45 mm white background (white background with white shirts are not allowed. Please take picture with dark shirt), matt finish with 80% face clicked and clear picture taken within three months. [Its Mandatory that all passenger must have to write their  name and passport number behind one photographs.]

  • Covering letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details details about trip and expenses - Download SAMPLE letter ] - should have mobile number and email ID of the applicant..

  • Invite letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and expenses.

Tourist Visa

  • Original passport [old & new] hand written passport not accepted, validity must be more than 6 months and required passport 1st and last page copy along with original.

  • Visa form no. 14A must be filled by the applicant with blue or black ink pen (including sign). If any correction in form, correction can be done, but passenger has to sign near the same column, do not leave any information blank to avoid delay in submission. Form to be filled with date, place and all column should be completely filled by one pen and one hand writing also the resident address in the form should be mention same as per passport / If form typed need sign on all pages. [ FORM HAS TO BE FILLED IN CAPITAL WHETHER HAND WRITTEN OR TYPED ]

  • Three Recent Photographs (35 x 45 mm white background (white background with white shirts are not allowed. Please take picture with dark shirt), matt finish with 80% face clicked and clear picture taken within three months. [Its Mandatory that all passenger must have to write their  name and passport number behind one photographs.]

  • Copy of personal Income tax papers for last 3 years

  • Copy of the ticket

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign

  • Personal Covering letter [Format attached] must contain below mentioned details:

    • Date of travel

    • No of passengers travelling together

    • Details of land itinerary and place of stay in Singapore

    • Applicant's employment details

    • Details of previous travels to Singapore (if available)

    • Details of  local Sponsor (if available)

    • Mobile number and email ID of the applicant.

 

NOTE: Blank passport holder who have not travelled to USA, SCNEHNGEN, UK, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN, NEW ZEALAND, CANADA now would require hotel confirmation and Employment proof or leave letter from Company.

Singapore Transfer of Visa

  • Copy of personal Income tax papers for last 3 years

  • Visa form totally filled with one pen one hand writing

  • Passport valid for 6 months original old and new and copy of 1st and last copy and also old passport required name and details should be similar then transfer possible.

  • 2 Photo [ 35mm x 45mm w/b and 80% face to be seen and should be recent within 3 months ]

  • Covering letter about transfer of visa

  • Visa copy and if the visa is valid more than 3 months then it can get transferred and also the name and date of birth should be same

Visa Fees

  • SGD 30

Time Taken

  • 3 Working Days

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 09:00 AM to 12:00 PM

  • Collection Time :   02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Important Note : For Passport issued outside of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, Madhya Pradesh, Orissa, Chhattisgarh, require stay proof letter from the Company along with one Additional Proof  [updated Electricity bill or Telephone bill or lease agreement copy or society letter]

Download Forms

Application Form for a Social Visit Pass

Form 14A

Sponsorship Letter

Form V39I

Format of Personal Covering Letter for Tourist Visa Format letter

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2019 All Rights Reserved.