d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Sri Lanka

SRI LANKA
34, Homi Modi Street, Flora Fountain, Mumbai 400023
Tel.: 2204 5861 / 2204 8303
Fax: 2287 6132

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


 

Documents will be accepted within one week of travel.

 

From 15th July 2013, Sri Lanka visa Only Tourist and Transit visa should be applied through online ETA [E-visa system].

Please visit their website www.eta.gov.lk carry e-visa copy while traveling. Visa fees should be paid by Credit or Debit card. Requirement same for tourist.

Business E-Visa (Visa can be done online, require following documents)

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • E visa application completely filled up with all details.

Work Permit and Dependent Visa

  • E visa application completely filled up with all details.

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets

  • 2 Photographs [35mm x 45mm w/b, matt finish and 80% face to be seen]

  • Covering letter from the company

  • Approval from immigration

  • Ticket

Visa Fees

  • Rs. 2,400.00 (Business E-Visa)

  • Rs. 1,600.00 (Tourist)

Download business visa application form

Download E-application form


Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.