d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Thailand

THAILAND
V
ISA HANDLE BY CNK :  Dalamal Towers, 4th Floor, Unit No: 410 - 412, Free Press Journal Marg,
Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400021
Tel. 02222810531 / 22810532  | Website:
 www.th.ckgs.in

CONSULATE ADD: Express Towers,, 12th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021 | Tel. 022-2282 3535

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


Covering letter and invitation should favor 'To, The Visa Officer, Royal Thailand Consulate General, Mumbai - 400021'.

 

NOW ALL BUSINESS & MULTIPLE ENTRY CASES REQUIRE SEAL & SIGN ON ALL DOCUMENTS ALL PAGES FROM THAILAND (INVITATION LETTER, FORM NO 50(2562),FORM NO 30(2562),FORM NO 20,DBD PAPERS, SHARE HOLDER PAPERS(2562).

PLEASE SEE BELOW FOR THE CHECKLIST. ALL THE THAILAND DOCUMENTS SHOULD BE LATEST.

 

NOTE: Covering letter / Invite letter / Ticket and Hotel dates should match.

Covering and Invitation letter should mentioned Single entry, then only Single entry will be issued. If covering letter and invitation letter mentioned multiple entry, then below mentioned documents are require and after submitting these documents, its on to a discretion of the consulate to issue a multiple visa or not.

 

NOTE : Business visa applying for more than 15 days will be said to apply for Work permit visa.

 

NOTE: Passport issued out of Maharashtra , Gujarat , Goa would require stay proof letter from the company and the additional proof like Leave agreement , telephone bill , electricity bill , Addhar card.

 

For all damage passport have to send request mail to CNK before submission.

 

Business Visa for Single Entry

  • 1 Visa form dully filled and clear print  [ In visa form for Business 1 sign and for Tourist 2 sign required ]

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets.

  • 3 recent photographs with white background 35 x 45, 80% of the face should be seen. 2 Photos should be pasted on form and one with signature on backside. (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter from the Company brief detail and with travel date in and out and should mention Single entry - Download SAMPLE letter

  • Original Invitation letter from Thailand brief detail and with travel date in and out and should mention Single entry for Multiple there are other requirement which you need to check with us.

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Covering letter / Invite letter / Ticket / Hotel dates should match.

  • 6 Months Proper Original updated bank statement with seal and sign and balance USD 750/= for per person if 2 person USD 1400/= balance required.

  • Return Confirm Ticket

  • Thailand Company Form 50 copy [ 2561 ] / Form 30 / Form 20 and DBB Paper all should be latest should have Thailand company seal and sign in original

  • Thailand shareholder paper [ 2562 ] and list all should be latest with Thailand company seal and sign in original

  • Thailand Company registration copy all should be latest with Thailand company seal and sign in original

Business Visa for Multiple Entry

  • 1 Visa form dully filled and clear print  [ In visa form for Business 1 sign and for Tourist 2 sign required ]

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets.

  • 3 recent photographs with white background 35 x 45, 80% of the face should be seen. 2 Photos should be pasted on form and one with signature on backside. (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter from the Company brief detail and with travel date in and out and should mention Multiple entry - Download SAMPLE letter

  • Original Invitation letter from Thailand brief detail and with travel date in and out and should mention Single entry for Multiple there are other requirement which you need to check with us.

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Covering letter / Invite letter and Ticket date should match.

  • 6 Months Original updated bank statement with seal and sign and balance USD 750/= for per person if 2 person USD 1500/= balance required

  • Return Confirm Ticket

  • Thailand Company Form 50 copy [ 2561 ] / Form 30 / Form 20 and DBB Paper all should be latest should have Thailand company seal and sign in original

  • Thailand shareholder paper [ 2562 ] and list all should be latest with Thailand company seal and sign in original

  • Thailand Company registration copy all should be latest with Thailand company seal and sign in original

  • Income tax paper for 3 year copy personal

  • Bank statement for 6 months copy personal

  • Indian Company registration copy

  • Ticket

  • Travel planner details one for complete one year from the Indian company and Thailand company and the travel planner date should match

  • Passport issued out of Maharashtra , Gujarat , Goa would require stay proof letter from the company and the additional proof like Leave agreement , telephone bill , electricity bill , Addhar card.

Tourist Visa

  • 1 Visa form dully filled and clear print  [ In visa form for Business 1 sign and for Tourist 2 sign required ]

  • 3 recent photographs with white background 35 x 45, 80% of the face should be seen. 2 Photos should be pasted on form and one with signature on backside. (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter personal with name, passport details, travel date in and out, hotel name and place which you will visit, Mumbai local address, mobile number and email id in short a detailed covering letter. [Covering letter / Invite letter and Ticket date should match.]

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • 6 Months Proper Original updated bank statement with seal and sign and balance USD 750/= for per person if 2 person USD 1400/= balance required.

  • Return Confirm Ticket

  • Passport issued out of Maharashtra , Gujarat , Goa would require stay proof letter from the company and the additional proof like Leave agreement , telephone bill , electricity bill , Adhaar card.

 

NOTE: For Blank passport holders, require leave letter from the company.

 

Work Permit Visa

  • 1 Visa form dully filled and clear print  [ In visa form for Business 1 sign and for Tourist 2 sign required ]

  • 3 recent photographs with white background 35 x 45, 80% of the face should be seen. 2 Photos should be pasted on form and one with signature on backside. (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter from the company

  • Original work permit approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs

  • Copy of Thailand company Form 50

  • Copy of Thailand company registration

  • Credit card copy clear front and back or original US$ 700 receipt or original bank statement for 6 months updated with equivalent balance to US$ 700.

  • Return Confirm Ticket

Time Taken

  • 4 to 5 Working Days

Download application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2019 All Rights Reserved.