d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Thailand

THAILAND
V
ISA HANDLE BY CNK :  Dalamal Towers, 4th Floor, Unit No: 410 - 412, Free Press Journal Marg,
Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400021
Tel. 02222810531 / 22810532  | Website:
 www.th.ckgs.in

CONSULATE ADD: Express Towers,, 12th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021.

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


NOTE: Covering letter / Invite letter / Ticket and Hotel dates should match.

Covering and Invitation letter should mentioned Single entry, then only Single entry will be issued. If covering letter and invitation letter mentioned multiple entry, then below mentioned documents are require and after submitting these documents, its on to a discretion of the consulate to issue a multiple visa or not.

 

NOTE : Business visa applying for more than 15 days will be said to apply for Work permit visa.

 

NOTE: Passport issued out of Maharashtra , Gujarat , Goa would require stay proof letter from the company and the additional proof like Leave agreement , telephone bill , electricity bill , Addhar card.

 

For all damage passport have to send request mail to CNK before submission.

 

Business Visa for Single Entry

  • 1 Visa form clear print back to back with 2 signs

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets.

  • 3 recent photographs with white background 35 x 45, 80% of the face should be seen. 2 Photos should be pasted on form and one with signature on backside. (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter from the Company brief detail and with travel date in and out and should mention Single entry

  • Original Invitation letter from Thailand brief detail and with travel date in and out and should mention Single entry for Multiple there are other requirement which you need to check.

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Covering letter / Invite letter and Ticket date should match.

  • Credit card copy with credit card statement [ Should have balance of USD 750/= ] or 6 Months Original updated bank statement with seal and sign and balance USD 750/= for per person if 2 person USD 1500/= balance required

  • Return Confirm Ticket

Business Visa for Multiple Entry

  • 1 Visa form clear print back to back with 2 signs

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets.

  • 3 recent photographs with white background 35 x 45, 80% of the face should be seen. 2 Photos should be pasted on form and one with signature on backside. (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter from the Company brief detail and with travel date in and out and should mention Multiple entry

  •  Original Invitation letter from Thailand brief detail and with travel date in and out and should mention Single entry for Multiple there are other requirement which you need to check.

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Covering letter / Invite letter and Ticket date should match.

    Credit card copy with credit card statement [ Should have balance of USD 750/= ] or 6 Months Original updated bank statement with seal and sign and balance USD 750/= for per person if 2 person USD 1500/= balance required

  • Return Confirm Ticket

  • Thailand Company Form 50 copy / Form 30 / Form 20 and DBB Paper

  • Thailand Company registration copy

  • Income tax paper for 3 year copy personal

  • Bank statement for 6 months copy personal

  • Indian Company registration copy

  • Ticket

  • Travel planner details one for complete one year from the Indian company and Thailand company and the travel planner date should match

  • Passport issued out of Maharashtra , Gujarat , Goa would require stay proof letter from the company and the additional proof like Leave agreement , telephone bill , electricity bill , Addhar card.

Tourist Visa

  • 1 Visa form clear print back to back with 2 signs

  • 3 recent photographs with white background 35 x 45, 80% of the face should be seen. 2 Photos should be pasted on form and one with signature on backside. (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter

  • Hotel Confirmation with guest name, check-in, check-out details, payment confirmation details and hotel name and address.

  • Credit card copy clear front and back or original US$ 700 receipt or original bank statement with equivalent balance to US$ 700.

  • Return Confirm Ticket

  • Passport issued out of Maharashtra , Gujarat , Goa would require stay proof letter from the company and the additional proof like Leave agreement , telephone bill , electricity bill , Addhar card.

 

NOTE: For Blank passport holders, require leave letter from the company.

 

Work Permit Visa

  • 1 Visa form clear print back to back with 2 signs

  • 3 recent photographs with white background 35 x 45, 80% of the face should be seen. 2 Photos should be pasted on form and one with signature on backside. (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter from the company

  • Original work permit approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs

  • Copy of Thailand company Form 50

  • Copy of Thailand company registration

  • Credit card copy clear front and back or original US$ 700 receipt or original bank statement for 6 months updated with equivalent balance to US$ 700.

  • Return Confirm Ticket

Time Taken

  • 4 to 5 Working Days

Download application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2018 All Rights Reserved.