d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Turkey

TURKEY
10th Floor, 101, Maker Chambers IV, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400 026
Tel : 2204 0365, 2204 0366
Fax No. 2204 0376

VFS : Turkey Visa Application Centre
VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd.
Urmi Axis Building, Ground Floor,
Behind Famous Studio,Opp. E Moses Road,
Mahalaxmi (West),Mumbai – 400 011.

Helpline: 022 67866029 | Email: turkeyinwestindia@vfshelpline.com

Visa handled by VFS

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


Business Visa

  • Online filled visa application required [ website to fill form www.visa.gov.tr ]
  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets.
  • 2 Recent Photographs, 2.5 inch x 2.5 inch on white back ground and 80% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter with seal of the company

  • Original Invitation letter from Turkey or color scanned copy with clear information. For applicants applying in Mumbai and its satellites, the Invitation letter should be on company’s letter head with authorized signatory, name and designation with company seal & V.No (Tax Number) V.No should be on company’s rubber seal

  • Hotel confirmation

  • Updated Original Bank statement on Bank's letter head for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign with minimum balance of Rs. 1,50,000.00 and should be a Salary account which should reflect the Salary details.
  • Salary slip for 6 months with company seal

  • Company Income tax paper for 3 years
  • Company Bank statement for 3 months with seal and sign from the bank
  • E ticket

  • Insurance (Please make a note from 16.06.2017 that Turkey Consulate now would require 2 days more policy form the return date to India.)

  • Chamber of commerce letter or Company registration copy (should be notarized and also GAD required from Mantralaya).

Tourist Visa

  • Online filled visa application required [ website to fill form www.visa.gov.tr ]
  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets.
  • Recent Photographs, 2.5 inch x 2.5 inch on white back ground and 80% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Leave letter from Company with seal and sign
  • Detailed Personal Covering letter from applicant
  • Updated Original Bank statement on Bank's letter head for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign with minimum balance of Rs. 1,50,000.00 and should be a Salary account which should reflect the Salary details.
  • Credit card copy
  • Salary slip for 6 months with company seal
  • Insurance (Please make a note from 16.06.2017 that Turkey Consulate now would require 2 days more policy form the return date to India.)
  • E ticket

Visa Fees

  • Rs. 4,100.00 (Single Entry)

  • Rs. 7,860.00 (Double Entry)

  • Rs. 13,650.00 (Multiple Entry)

  • Rs. 800.00 (VFS charges)

Time Taken

  • 6 to 7 Working Days

Download application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

© Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.