d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > United Kingdom

UNITED KINGDOM
VFS :  Urmi Axis Bldg., 1st Floor, Behind Famous Studio,
Opp. E. Moses Road, Mahalaxmi (W), Mumbai 40001.

Website:
www.vfsglobal.co.uk/india

Pax have to go personally to VFS and give Finger prints.

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion.

 


For all UK visa related queries and online process, kindly contact UK VFS centre.

 

W.e.f 16th December 2013, Uk visa fees to pay online.

 

w.e.f. 05 March, 2012, all UK visa applications to be made ONLINE. Please refer www.vfsglobal.co.uk/india.

Business Visa

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets.

  • Online visa form to be filled. Please refer www.vfsglobal.co.uk/india

  • Two photographs, 35mm x 45mm with white background, 80% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and expenses format attached].

  • Invite letter in Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and expenses.

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign (original + copy)

  • Income tax papers for the last 3 year (original + copy)

  • Salary slip for the last 3 months (original + copy)

  • Appointment letter / Degree Certificates / Previous experience if passenger holding a blank passport

Tourist Visa

  • Original Passport (Old & New) valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets.

  • Online visa form to be filled. Please refer www.vfsglobal.co.uk/india

  • Two photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background, 80% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Personal covering letter

  • International credit card

  • Sponsorship letter or tour confirmation

  • Income tax papers for the last 3 year (original + copy)

  • Salary slip for the last 3 months (original + copy)

  • Leave letter from Company

  • Fixed Deposit, Property paper

  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign (original + copy)

 

Site Designed & Maintain By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2018 All Rights Reserved.