d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Vietnam

VIETNAM
Unit No 805, 8th Floor, Powai Plaza,
Hiranandani Gardens, Central Avenue, Powai, Mumbai 400076
Tel : 022 2673 6688  |  Fax : 022 2673 6633


Business Visa

  • Valid passport last 6 months

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets.

  • 1 visa application form, print back to back

  • 2 Recent Color Photos, 35mm x 45mm, 80% face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Invitation from the Immigration Department (Visa Approval) 

  • Covering letter on company letter head

  • Original Ticket

Time Taken

  • 2 Working Days

Tourist Visa

  • Valid passport last 6 months

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets.

  • 1 visa application form, print back to back (require PAX mobile number)

  • 2 Recent Color Photo, 35mm x 45mm, 80% face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Personal Covering letter

  • Leave letter from Company

  • Air ticket

  • Credit Card Copy

  • Original Bank Statement for the last 6 months

  • APPLICANT MIGHT BE CALLED FOR PERSONAL SUBMISSION

 

NOTE: Need to apply for an approval from the Consulate.

Time Taken

  • 2 Working Days

Visa Fees

  • Rs. 5,500.00 (Tourist - CASH)

  • For Business Visa Consulate charge visa fees as per approval

Time Taken

  • 5-7 Working Days

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 09:30 AM to 11:30 AM

  • Collection Time   : 02.00 PM to 03.00 PM

Download application form

Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.